Logo

Bookmark and Share


2018_AthleticProgram 13.pdf



CROSS COUNTRY continued 1990 Bucks (2) – M. Althoff 2nd; J. Roberts 12th *19 ESD Conference Team Championships 2008...................................................................... Bucks 2008 .................................................................. Gazelles 2007 ......................................................................Bucks 2007 .................................................................. Gazelles 2006 .................................................................. Gazelles 2006 ......................................................................Bucks 2005 .................................................................. Gazelles 2005 ......................................................................Bucks 2004.................................................................. Gazelles 2004 ......................................................................Bucks 2003 .................................................................. Gazelles 2002 .................................................................. Gazelles 2002 ......................................................................Bucks 2001 ......................................................................Bucks 2000 ......................................................................Bucks 1999...................................................................... Bucks 1998 ......................................................................Bucks 1997 .................................................................. Gazelles 1995 .................................................................. Gazelles 1992 ......................................................................Bucks 1991 ......................................................................Bucks *183 ESD Conference Individual Medalists 2017 - Maddy McClure (3); Madisyn Bietz (7); Brady Jaquith (15) 2016 - Maddy McClure (3); Madisyn Bietz (6) 2015 - Andrew Peitz (11); Gabe Dannebring (13); Madison McClure (1); Savannah Woods (6); Lauren Eidsness (16) 2014 (1) – Madison McClure 2012 Gazelles (2) – Annie Kruse 2nd; Savannah Woods 3rd 2012 Bucks (3) – Brice Cowman 4th; Ryan Olson 12th; Jacob Bies 19th 2011 Gazelles (3) – Jenna Grossenburg 3rd; Savannah Woods 8th; Ashlyn Haak 19th 2011 Bucks (5) – Kipp Kingsley 4th, Brice Cowmann 6th; Ryan Olsen 17th; Jacob Bies 18th; Justin Grode 20th 2010 All Conference Cross Country Boys (3) – J. Bies, B. Cowman, K. Kinsley 2010 All Conference Cross Country Girls (3) – C. Andrus, J. Gorssenburg, W. Larson 2009 All?Conference Cross Country Boys (6) – T. Brenner, J. Grossenburg, A. Hohenthaner, J. Lundgren, M. Yaggie, Mark Wilcox 2009 All Conference Cross Country Girls (5) – C. Andrus, J. Grossenburg, M. Hilson, M. Hofer, W. Larson 2008 Gazelles (4) – Megan Hilson 1st; Krista Creager 5th; Ethelin Cammock 11th; Whitlee Larson 12th 2008 Bucks (5) – Jared Ailts 2nd; Travis Brenner 3rd; Jens Lillevold 5th; Mitch Yaggie 7th; Mark Wilcox 11th­ 2007 Gazelles (7) – M. Hofer 1st; M. Hilson 2nd; K. Creager 3rd; K. Sternhagen 5th; J. Steinberg 6th; E. Cammock 9th; WALK-IN AND SCHEDULED APPOINTMENTS ARE AVAILABLE Monday-Friday 9:00 A.M. - 6:00 P.M. Patients will be seen by Melissa Thoene, PA-C. She will be available to see patients for urgent orthopedic needs such as sprains, fractures or injections with access to the surgeons at Orthopedic Institute. Melissa Thoene, PA-C 1101 S. Broadway · Yankton, SD · 605-665-0077 - 13 -
Shopper Issues
November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018
Published On
10-23-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper