Logo

Bookmark and Share


2018_AthleticProgram 26.pdf



YHS WRESTLING continued 2011 10-9........................................ Ryan Hage 2012 9-15........................................ Ryan Hage 2013 9-15........................................ Ryan Hage 2014 6-17........................................ Ryan Hage 2015 4-14........................................ Ryan Hage 2016 8-11....................................... Riley Smith 2017 2-17....................................... Riley Smith 2018 1-17....................................... Riley Smith *Stat accurate back to 2005 wrestling season. DATE OPPONENT GIRLS TENNIS TIME DATE OPPONENT TIME 8/18 Vermillion/RCStevens/Watertown 9/11 SF Lincoln/Mitchell (SF)............. 11:00 AM ................................................ 9:00 AM 9/13 Vermillion................................. 1:00 PM 8/24 Brookings/Aberdeen/Harrisburg (Brook) 9/15 Spearfish (Mitchell)................... Noon ................................................ 1:00 PM 9/17 Brandon Valley/Madison........... 1:00 PM 8/25 Brookings Jamboree.................. 9:00 AM 9/20 SF Washington/Harrisburg (Harrisburg) 8/31 Mitchell/Pierre (Mitchell)........... 2:00 PM ................................................ 11:00 AM 9/4 SF O’Gorman............................ 4:00 PM 9/22 Brookings/Milbank (Brookings).. 10:00 AM 9/6 Vermillion/Lennox.................... 11:00 AM 9/27 E.S.D. Conference (Brookings)... 8:00 AM 9/7 Brandon Valley Invite................. 9:00 AM 10/4 State (Rapid City)...................... 9:00 AM 9/8 SF Roosevelt/Aberdeen Roncalli (SF) 10/5 State (Rapid City)...................... 9:00 AM ................................................ 9:00 AM 10/6 State (Rapid City)...................... 8:00 AM BOYS TENNIS DATE OPPONENT TIME 3/26 Vermillion/SC Heelan.............. 11:00 AM 4/2 Brandon Valley/SF Roosevelt (SFR) ............................................... 11:00 AM 4/5 Aberdeen Roncalli Tournament.. 11:30 AM 4/6 Aberdeen Roncalli Tournament.. 9:00 AM 4/12 Huron/RC Central (Huron)......... 10:00 AM 4/15 Harrisburg............................... 11:00 AM 4/16 SF Washington/Vermillion ...... 1:00 PM 4/23 Lennox/Vermillion (Vermillion)... 11:00 AM 4/27 Watertown/Madison (Madison).9:00 AM 4/29 Mitchell/Pierre/Vermillion (Mitchell) ............................................... 10:30 AM DATE 4/30 5/4 5/6 5/7 5/9 5/16 5/17 5/18 OPPONENT TIME SF Lincoln/SF Christian (SFL).... 11:00 AM Aberdeen/Brookings/Huron (Brookings) ............................................... 10:00 AM SF O’Gorman........................... 4:00 PM Mitchell/Brandon Valley (Brandon Valley) ............................................... 11:00 AM E.S.D. Conference (Brookings).. 8:00 AM State (Sioux Falls).................... 9:00 AM State (Sioux Falls).................... 9:00 AM State (Sioux Falls).................... 8:00 AM GIRLS TENNIS INDIVIDUAL RECORDS Most Individual Wins – Season: 29 – #2 Vanessa Rockne 29-3................. 2008-09 29 – #2 Lexie Klimisch 29-2................. 2010-11 28 27 26 26 - 26 - – – – – #5 Anne Knoff #1 Vanessa Rockne #4 Jaclyn Mathison #1 Vanessa Rockne 28-3................. 2014-15 27-6................. 2009-10 26-6................. 2008-09 ........................ 2011-12
Shopper Issues
November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018
Published On
10-23-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper