Logo

Bookmark and Share


2018_AthleticProgram 14.pdf



CROSS COUNTRY continued H. Cammock 14th 2007 Bucks (5) – B. Anderson 3rd; T. Brenner 6th; M. Yaggie 9th; B. Pratt 11th; J. Lillevold 12th 2006 Gazelles (6) – B. Bies 1st; K. Sternhagen 2nd; T. Leader 4th; E. Smith 5th; M. Hofer 6th; M. Hilson 10th 2006 Bucks (5) – B. Anderson 1st; B. Pratt 4th; J. Lillevold 9th; T. Brenner 12th; A. Hohenthaner 14th 2005 Gazelles (7) – B. Bies 1st; A. Kuchta 2nd; T. Leader 3rd; A. Storm 4th; E. Smith 5th; M. Hofer 6th; K. Sternhagen 7th 2005 Bucks (6) – J. Williams 1st; B. Anderson 3rd; B. Somer 5th; S. Fitzsimmons 6th; S. Dannenbring 12th; A. Steward 13th 2004 Gazelles (6) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 2nd; A. Kuchta 3rd; K. Sternhagen 4th; T. Leader 5th; J. Steinberg 13th 2004 Bucks (7) – J. Williams 1st; S. Dannenbring 3rd; A. Steward 5th; S. Fitzsimmons 6th; B. Wagner 9th; B. Somer 10th; T. Dannenbring 14th 2003 Gazelles (6) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 2nd; A. Kuchta 3rd; K. Sternhagen 4th; T. Leader 11th; E. Smith 15th 2003 Bucks (3) – M. Yaggie 2nd; J. Williams 4th; S. Fitzsimmons 14th 2002 Gazelles (5) – R. Kavan 1st; A. Kuchta 6th; K. Sternhagen 7th; T. Leader 12th; A. Steckelberg 13th 2002 Bucks (5) – C. Sorenson 2nd; D. Marshall 6th; B. Fiedler 11th; S. Fitzsimmons 13th; J. Williams 14th 2001 Gazelles (3) – R. Kavan 2nd; A. Steckelberg 4th; A. Kuchta 13th 2001 Bucks (4) – J. Teachout 1st; Sc. Dannenbring 4th; J. Williams 6th; C. Sorenson 11th 2000 Gazelles (2) – A. Steckelberg 10th; A. Hansen 15th 2000 Bucks (4) – J. Teachout 3rd; M. Dewald 4th; Sc. Dannenbring 5th; R. Hillerson 10th 1999 Gazelles (1) – A. Steckelberg 12th 1999 Bucks (5) – B. Williams 1st; M. Kafka 7th; T. Kielty 9th; Sc. Dannenbring 11th; M. Dewald 13th 1998 Gazelles (1) – J. Buller 2nd, J. Caton 15th 1998 Bucks (3) – B. Williams 2nd; J. Stewart 6th; M. Olnes 8th 1997 Gazelles (4) – J. Buller 1st; J. Yaggie 6th; T. Roberts 8th; J. Dewald 9th 1997 Bucks (1) – B. Williams 6th 1996 Gazelles (2) – J. Buller 3rd; H. Hejl 5th 1996 Bucks (3) – N. Althoff 4th; J. Stewart 14th; M. Caton 15th 1995 Gazelles (5) – J. Buller 2nd; H. Hejl 3rd; T. Roberts 7th; L. Roberts 8th; W. Crossman 10th 1995 Bucks (1) – N. Althoff 13th 1994 Gazelles (3) – J. Kulbel 1st; A. Stewart 2nd; J. Buller 6th 1994 Bucks (3) – Jo. Hochstein 7th; Ju. Hochstein 8th; N. Althoff 11th 1993 Gazelles (2) – A. Stewart 1st; J. Kulbel 4th 1993 Bucks (1) – Jo. Hochstein 5th When you enroll in one of Mitchell Tech’s more than 30 high-demand, high-tech programs, you will experience the best technical education available. The bottom line . . . if you want to be the best, you have to work hard, learn by doing and put your skills to work in the real world. Our mission is to prepare you for a successful, skilled career. Come and visit or check us out online and you’ll find out very soon how you can “Be The Best!” - 14 - How do we know that technical education may be your best choice? • Aspen Prize Top 10 Community College • Fully Accredited • Numerous Program Accreditations • Unique Programs • Many Dual Credit Options Available • The Newest Campus in the Region • High Job Placement • Top 20 Best Community College (WalletHub) • Military Friendly
Shopper Issues
November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018
Published On
10-23-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper