Logo

Bookmark and Share


2018_AthleticProgram 12.pdf



CROSS COUNTRY continued 2012...................................................... Savannah Woods 2010.....................................................Jena Grossenburg 2008 .......................................................... Megan Hilson 2005............................................................... Betsy Bies 2004 .........................................................Ramsey Kavan 2003 .........................................................Ramsey Kavan 2002 .........................................................Ramsey Kavan 1994 ............................................................Jaime Kulbel Combined State Cross Country Championships 2004, 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011 *150 South Dakota Class “AA” Individual Medalists 2017 Gazelles (3) - Maddy McClure 4th; Madisyn Bietz 9th; Ellie Karolevitz 21st 2016 Gazelles (3) - Maddy McClure 5th; Ellie Karolevitz 14th; Madisyn Bietz 15th 2015 Gazelles (3) - Savannah Woods 2nd, Madison McClure 3rd, Lauren Eidsness 13th 2014 Gazelles (2) – Madison McClure 7th, Savannah Woods 16th 2013 Bucks (2) – Brice Cowman 5th, Justin Grode 25th, Gazelles (4), Annie Kruse 1st, Savannah Woods 3rd, Madison McClure 25th 2012 Bucks (1) – Brice Cowman 7th, Gazelles (2), Savannah Woods 1st; Annie Kruse 2nd 2011 Bucks (2) – Kipp Kinsley 4th; Brice Cowman 19th 2011 Gazelles (4) – Jenna Grossenberg 4th, Whitlee Larson 9th, Annie Kruse 10th, Savannah Woods 20th 2010 Gazelles (3) – J. Grossenburg 7th; Whitlee Larson 9th; Ciara Andrus 14th 2009 Bucks (5) – T. Brenner 4th; J. Grossenburg 5th; M. Wilcox 14th; Alex Hohenthaner 17th, M. Yaggie 18th 2009 Gazelles (4) – M. Hilson 2nd; M. Hofer 4th; J. Grossenburg 15th; Whitlee Larson 17th 2008 Gazelles (4)?– Megan Hilson 1st; K. Creager 9th; C. Andrus 19th; E. Cammock 24th 2008 Bucks (5) – T. Brenner 4th; J. Ailts 8th; J. Lillevold 10th; M. Wilcox 13th; M. Yaggie 18th 2007 Gazelles (5) – M. Hofer 3rd; M. Hilson 5th; K. Sternhagen 11th; J Steinberg 15th; H. Cammock 25th 2007 Bucks (4) – B. Anderson 7th; J. Lillevold 13th; T. Brenner 15th; B. Pratt 18th 2006 Gazelles (6) – B. Bies 2nd; M. Hofer 5th; T. Leader 7th; E. Smith 8th; K. Sternhagen 11th; M. Hilson 25th 2006 Bucks (4) – B. Anderson 2nd; J. Lillevold 15th; B. Pratt 16th; T. Brenner 22nd 2005 Gazelles (7) – B. Bies 1st; T. Leader 5th; A. Kuchta 8th; A. Storm 9th; E. Smith 11th; M. Hofer 14th; K. Sternhagen 16th 2005 Bucks (5) – J. Williams 2nd; B. Somer 6th; S. Fitzsimmons 10th; B. Anderson 13th; S. Dannenbring 15th 2004 Gazelles (5) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 4th; A. Kuchta 11th; K. Sternhagen 15th; T. Leader 25th 2004 Bucks (3) – J. Williams 4th; S. Fitzsimmons 23rd; B. Wagner 24th 2003 Gazelles (5) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 3rd; K. Sternhagen 5th; A. Kuchta 14th; J. Steinberg 21st 2003 Bucks (3) – J. Williams 4th; M. Yaggie 11th; S. Fitzsimmons 25th 2002 Gazelles (4) – R. Kavan 1st; A. Steckelberg 12th; A. Kuchta 16th; K. Sternhagen 17th 2002 Bucks (5) – D. Marshall 17th; C. Sorenson 19th; S. Fitzsimmons 20th; B. Fiedler 21st; J. Williams 22nd 2001 Gazelles (2) – R. Kavan 3rd; A. Steckelberg 11th 2001 Bucks (3) – J. Teachout 2nd; J. Williams 20th; Sc. Dannenbring 22nd 2000 Gazelles (2) – A. Steckelberg 21st; R. Kavan 24th 2000 Bucks (3) – M. Dewald 10th; J. Teachout 11th; Sc. Dannenbring 13th 1999 Gazelles (1) – A. Steckelberg 23rd 1999 Bucks (4) – B. Williams 3rd; M. Kafka 19th; M. Dewald 23rd; T. Kielty 24th 1998 Jesse Caton 15th 1998 Gazelles (1) – J. Buller 2nd 1998 Bucks (1) – B. Williams 2nd 1997 Gazelles (3) – J. Buller 3rd; J. Yaggie 24th; J. Dewald 25th 1997 Bucks (3) – B. Williams 8th; J. Stewart 9th; N. Johnson19th 1996 Gazelles (3) – J. Buller 5th; H. Hejl 11th; T. Roberts 18th 1996 Bucks (1) – N. Althoff 4th 1995 Gazelles (1) – J. Buller 5th 1995 Bucks (1) – N. Althoff 19th 1994 Gazelles (3) – J. Kulbel 1st; A. Stewart 4th; J. Buller 18th 1994 Bucks (1) – N. Althoff 21st 1993 Gazelles (2) – A. Stewart 6th; J. Kulbel 11th 1993 Bucks (1) – Jo. Hochstein 23rd 1992 Gazelles (2) – J. Kulbel 7th; S. Johnson 23rd 1992 Bucks (3) – M. Althoff 2nd; J. Roberts 11th; N. Pesce 23rd 1991 Gazelles (2) – J. Kulbel 18th; A. Copperstone 23rd 1991 Bucks (6) – M. Althoff 2nd; J. Roberts 6th; J. Marquardt 11th; B. Mettler 14th; N. Pesce 16th; D. Salonen 24th 1990 Gazelles (2) – B. Fuks 11th; A. Copperstone 22nd - 12 -
Shopper Issues
November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018
Published On
10-23-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper