Logo

Bookmark and Share


2018_AthleticProgram 23.pdf



GAZELLE BASKETBALL continued Emily Fedders............................................................. 659 Abby Burbach.............................................................. 658 Audra Tramp............................................................... 631 Erin Cihak................................................................... 618 Holly Sedlacek............................................................ 603 Shari Johnson ............................................................ 586 Lori Burkhardt............................................................. 545 Lisa Rempp................................................................ 544 Becky Frick................................................................. 543 Cris Heimstra.............................................................. 540 Mikala Hora................................................................ 533 Liz Halsted & Danielle Storm....................................... 523 GYMNASTICS DATE 11/26 12/1 12/4 12/6 12/14 1/5 OPPONENT TIME Mitchell/Ethan/Hanson/Parkston (Mtchl) ................................................. 6:00 PM Sioux Falls Invitational (SFW)....... 11:00 AM SF Lincoln/Mitchell................... 6:00 PM SF Roosevelt/SF O’Gorman (SF P&G) ................................................. 5:30 PM Mitchell Invite............................ 5:30 PM Brookings Invite......................... Noon DATE OPPONENT TIME 1/7 Brookings/Harrisburg (SF Wings GA) ................................................. 6:00 PM 1/15 Vermillion.................................. 6:00 PM 1/17 Madison/Huron (Madison).......... 5:30 PM 1/21 SF O’Gorman/SF Washington.... 6:00 PM 1/24 Hendricks, MN (The Barn)........... 6:00 PM 2/2 E.S.D. Conference (Brookings).... Noon 2/8 State (Brookings)....................... 11:00 AM 2/9 State (Brookings)....................... 10:30 AM GAZELLE GYMNASTICS Varsity Individual Event Records Floor Exercise: Payton Steffensen........................ 9.7/12-8-16 vs. SFR/OG, ................................. 9.7/1-16-18 vs. Chamberlain Wagner Balance Beam: Payton Steffensen...............................9.55/2-3-17 vs. ESD Uneven Bars: Michelle Slowey...... 9.6/12-13-97/1-6-98 vs.SFL Inv./Verm. *18 Region 2AA Individual Champions: 2003 Andrea Potas........................ AA 35.525; VA 9.175 2002 Andrea Potas............................AA 35.9; BB 8.925 2001 Andrea Potas............................FX 9.35; BB 9.175 1998 Michelle Slowey......................................... UB 9.3 1997 Megan Shorma.......................................... BB 8.7 1995 Billie Shorma................... AA 34.2; BB 8.5; UB 8.7 1995 Jenny Rueb................................................. FX 9.0 1994 Heather Archambeau................................. BB 7.9 1992 Jenny Slade.......................AA 35.2; FX 9.5; VA 9.3 Vault: Jenny Slade.................................... 9.57/2-22-92 vs. State All Around: Payton Steffensen...........................37.575/2-3-17 vs. ESD *8 ESD Conference Individual Champions: 1996 Carrie Althoff............................................AA 35.4 1996 Jenny Rueb................................................. FX 9.4 1992 Jenny Slade.................................. FX 9.3; VA 9.25 1991 Jenny Slade..............................................VA 9.15 1990 Steph Tamisiea........... BB 8.95; VA 8.95; AA 35,85 - 23 - DALE THUNKER, BRIAN THUNKER Supporting The Community Since 1981 Over 37 Years Of Local Service! GOOD LUCK BUCKS AND GAZELLES! 908 West 19th Street, Yankton, SD 57078 605-665-6661 • 1-800-658-3382
Shopper Issues
November 13, 2018
November 13, 2018
Published On
11-13-2018

November 6, 2018
November 6, 2018
Published On
11-06-2018

October 30, 2018
October 30, 2018
Published On
10-30-2018

October 23, 2018
October 23, 2018
Published On
10-23-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper