Logo

Bookmark and Share


2016_AthleticProgram 47.pdf



GIRLS TRACK continued Varsity 4.01.2 ..Shafer-Weinandt-Johnson-Creager..... 2008 Senior 4.01.2...Shafer-Weinandt-Johnson-Creager..... 2008 Junior 4.07.92fat........... Shafer-Specht-Weinandt-Creager .................................................................. 2008 Soph. 4:10.7...Storm-Kuchta-Hunhoff-Sternhagen ... 2003 Fresh. 4.16.9... .................................................... 1988 8th Gr. 4.26.8 ..Sorenson-Bulian-Hannan-Kavan........ 2001 4:21.83.Althoff-Fitzsimmons-Hovland-Sanders........ .................................................................. 2004 7th Gr. 4.39.7 ..Fitzsimmons-Althoff-Olson-Sternhagen........ .................................................................. 2003 4:38.8...Gulick-Haak-Fitzsimmons-Larson...... 2010 4 X 800 Meter Relay: Varsity 9.01.43fat Kuchta-Bies-Storm-Kavan............. 2005 Senior 9.01.43fat Kuchta-Bies-Storm-Kavan............. 2005 Junior 9:20.2... Storm-Bies-Sternhagen-Kavan...... 2004 Soph. 9:23.93fat Storm-Kuchta-Sternhagen-Kavan.. 2003 Fresh. 10.18.1. Hofer-Kneifl-Specht-Hilson............ 2007 8th Gr. 7th Gr. Medley Relay: Varsity 4.04.8...Hovland-Johnson-Storm-Kavan.......... 2005 Senior 4.04.8...Hovland-Johnson-Storm-Kavan.......... 2005 Junior Sophomore 4:16.23fat Johnson-Herrboldt-Broekemeier-..... ............. Kavan................................. 2002 Freshman ...........4.29.3 Wirth-Termansen-Specht-Hilson..... .................................................................. 2007 8th Gr. 1:59.28.Mueller-Wright-Opsahl-Sternhagen.... 2004 7th Gr. 2:07.8...Johnson-Merkwan-Padgett-Flatau...... 1993 4 X Mile Relay: Varsity 20:50.82fat...................Storm-Kuchta-Leader-Bies .................................................................. 2005 Senior Junior 20:50.82fatStorm-Kuchta-Leader-Bies........... 2005 Soph. Fresh. 8th Gr. 7th Gr. 4 X Mile Relay: Varsity 18:20.61fat Fitzsimmons-A. Steward-J. Williams-S. ............. Dannenbring............................. 2005 Senior Junior 18:20.61fat Fitzsimmons-A. Steward-J. Williams-S. ............. Dannenbring............................. 2005 Soph. Fresh. 8th Gr. 7th Gr. BOYS & GIRLS SOCCER DATE OPPONENT TIME 8/12 Watertown........................ 6:00 PM Girls ........................................ 6:00 PM Boys 8/16 Brookings......................... 4:00 PM Girls ........................................ 6:00 PM Boys 8/18 Mitchell........................... 4:00 PM Boys ........................................ 6:00 PM Girls 8/23 SF Washington................. 4:00 PM Boys ........................................ 6:00 PM Girls 8/25 SF O’Gorman.................... 6:00 PM Girls ........................................ 8:00 PM Boys 8/30 Harrisburg........................ 4:00 PM Boys ........................................ 6:00 PM Girls 9/1 SF Roosevelt.................... 4:00 PM Girls ........................................ 6:00 PM Boys DATE OPPONENT TIME 9/6 Brandon Valley.................. 6:00 PM Girls ........................................ 8:00 PM Boys 9/10 Aberdeen Central............. Noon Girls ........................................ 2:00 PM Boys 9/13 Pierre............................... 3:00 PM Girls ........................................ 5:00 PM Boys 9/15 Huron............................... 4:00 PM Girls ........................................ 6:00 PM Boys 9/20 SF Lincoln......................... 6:45 PM Girls ........................................ 6:45 PM Boys 9/27 First Round Playoffs.......... TBA 10/1 Quarter Finals................... TBA 10/4 Semi-Finals....................... TBA 10/8 State (SF O’Gorman)......... TBA - 47 -
Shopper Issues
June 19, 2018
June 19, 2018
Published On
06-19-2018

June 12, 2018
June 12, 2018
Published On
06-12-2018

June 5, 2018
June 5, 2018
Published On
06-05-2018

May 29, 2018
May 29, 2018
Published On
05-29-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper