Logo

Bookmark and Share


2016_AthleticProgram 21.pdf



GAZELLE BASKETBALL continued Top 25 All Time Leading Scorers: Diane Hiemstra......................................................... 1436 Jenni Larson............................................................. 1151 Sarah Mannes............................................................ 913 Heather Nelson........................................................... 900 Andrea Walsh.............................................................. 836 Ketty Cornemann........................................................ 797 Lisa Van Goor............................................................. 780 Chloe Cornemann....................................................... 720 Gayle Hiemstra........................................................... 709 Katie Heine................................................................. 676 Dona Ray.................................................................... 668 Emily Fedders............................................................. 659 Abby Burbach.............................................................. 658 Audra Tramp............................................................... 631 Erin Cihak................................................................... 618 Holly Sedlacek............................................................ 603 Shari Johnson & Maggie Youngberg.............................. 586 Lindsey Hale............................................................... 547 Lori Burkhardt............................................................. 545 Lisa Rempp................................................................ 544 Becky Frick................................................................. 543 Mikala Hora................................................................ 533 Liz Halsted & Danielle Storm....................................... 523 GYMNASTICS DATE OPPONENT TIME 11/28 Mitchell/Ethan/Hanson/Parkston (Mitch) ..................................................6:00 PM 12/3 Sioux Falls Invitational (SFW)..... 11:00 AM 12/6 SF Lincoln/Mitchell (Mitchell).... 6:00 PM 12/8 SF Roosevelt/SF O’Gorman..... 6:00 PM 12/12 Wagner................................... 6:00 PM Funeral Home & Crematory, Yankton 12/16 Mitchell Invite.......................... 6:00 PM Memorial Resource Center, Tyndall 1/7 Brookings Invite....................... Noon & Tyndall Memorial Chapels, Tabor, Menno DATE OPPONENT TIME 1/12 Brookings................................ 6:00 PM 1/19 Vermillion/Chamberlain (Vermillion) ............................................... 6:00 PM 1/23 SF O’Gorman/SF Washington (SFW) ............................................... 5:30 PM 2/2 E.S.D. Conference (Yankton).... 4:00 PM 2/10 State (Aberdeen)...................... 11:00 AM 2/11 State (Aberdeen)...................... 9:30 AM 665-9679 • 1-800-495-9679 www.opsahl-kostelfuneralhome.com Come With An Appetite, Leave The Rest To Us! Guiding And Serving Families With Compassion & Trust Kevin Opsahl Funeral Director Owner • Steaks • Chicken • Seafood • Salad Bar • Dessert Bar Tami Keller Funeral Director General Manager 601 W. 21st • Yankton, SD 57078 605-665-9676 • 1-800-495-9679 www.opsahl-kostelfuneralhome.com N. Hwy. 81, Yankton • 665-6394 - 21 -
Shopper Issues
January 16, 2018
January 16, 2018
Published On
01-16-2018

January 9, 2018
January 9, 2018
Published On
01-09-2018

January 2, 2018
January 2, 2018
Published On
01-02-2018

December 26, 2017
December 26, 2017
Published On
12-26-2017

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper