Logo

Bookmark and Share


2016_AthleticProgram 14.pdf



CROSS COUNTRY continued Ryan Olsen 17th; Jacob Bies 18th; Justin Grode 20th 2010 All Conference Cross Country Boys (3) – J. Bies, B. Cowman, K. Kinsley 2010 All Conference Cross Country Girls (3) – C. Andrus, J. Gorssenburg, W. Larson 2009 All?Conference Cross Country Boys (6) – T. Brenner, J. Grossenburg, A. Hohenthaner, J. Lundgren, M. Yaggie, Mark Wilcox 2009 All Conference Cross Country Girls (5) – C. Andrus, J. Grossenburg, M. Hilson, M. Hofer, W. Larson 2008 Gazelles (4) – Megan Hilson 1st; Krista Creager 5th; Ethelin Cammock 11th; Whitlee Larson 12th 2008 Bucks (5) – Jared Ailts 2nd; Travis Brenner 3rd; Jens Lillevold 5th; Mitch Yaggie 7th; Mark Wilcox 11th­ 2007 Gazelles (7) – M. Hofer 1st; M. Hilson 2nd; K. Creager 3rd; K. Sternhagen 5th; J. Steinberg 6th; E. Cammock 9th; H. Cammock 14th 2007 Bucks (5) – B. Anderson 3rd; T. Brenner 6th; M. Yaggie 9th; B. Pratt 11th; J. Lillevold 12th 2006 Gazelles (6) – B. Bies 1st; K. Sternhagen 2nd; T. Leader 4th; E. Smith 5th; M. Hofer 6th; M. Hilson 10th 2006 Bucks (5) – B. Anderson 1st; B. Pratt 4th; J. Lillevold 9th; T. Brenner 12th; A. Hohenthaner 14th 2005 Gazelles (7) – B. Bies 1st; A. Kuchta 2nd; T. Leader 3rd; A. Storm 4th; E. Smith 5th; M. Hofer 6th; K. Sternhagen 7th 2005 Bucks (6) – J. Williams 1st; B. Anderson 3rd; B. Somer 5th; S. Fitzsimmons 6th; S. Dannenbring 12th; A. Steward 13th 2004 Gazelles (6) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 2nd; A. Kuchta 3rd; K. Sternhagen 4th; T. Leader 5th; J. Steinberg 13th 2004 Bucks (7) – J. Williams 1st; S. Dannenbring 3rd; A. Steward 5th; S. Fitzsimmons 6th; B. Wagner 9th; B. Somer 10th; T. Dannenbring 14th 2003 Gazelles (6) – R. Kavan 1st; B. Bies 2nd; A. Kuchta 3rd; K. Sternhagen 4th; T. Leader 11th; E. Smith 15th 2003 Bucks (3) – M. Yaggie 2nd; J. Williams 4th; S. Fitzsimmons 14th 2002 Gazelles (5) – R. Kavan 1st; A. Kuchta 6th; K. Sternhagen 7th; T. Leader 12th; A. Steckelberg 13th 2002 Bucks (5) – C. Sorenson 2nd; D. Marshall 6th; B. Fiedler 11th; S. Fitzsimmons 13th; J. Williams 14th Steve and Travis Pokorney, Owners East Hwy. 50, Yankton 665-7670 We Work With All Insurance Companies 2001 Gazelles (3) – R. Kavan 2nd; A. Steckelberg 4th; A. Kuchta 13th 2001 Bucks (4) – J. Teachout 1st; Sc. Dannenbring 4th; J. Williams 6th; C. Sorenson 11th 2000 Gazelles (2) – A. Steckelberg 10th; A. Hansen 15th 2000 Bucks (4) – J. Teachout 3rd; M. Dewald 4th; Sc. Dannenbring 5th; R. Hillerson 10th 1999 Gazelles (1) – A. Steckelberg 12th 1999 Bucks (5) – B. Williams 1st; M. Kafka 7th; T. Kielty 9th; Sc. Dannenbring 11th; M. Dewald 13th 1998 Gazelles (1) – J. Buller 2nd, J. Caton 15th 1998 Bucks (3) – B. Williams 2nd; J. Stewart 6th; M. Olnes 8th 1997 Gazelles (4) – J. Buller 1st; J. Yaggie 6th; T. Roberts 8th; J. Dewald 9th 1997 Bucks (1) – B. Williams 6th 1996 Gazelles (2) – J. Buller 3rd; H. Hejl 5th 1996 Bucks (3) – N. Althoff 4th; J. Stewart 14th; M. Caton 15th 1995 Gazelles (5) – J. Buller 2nd; H. Hejl 3rd; T. Roberts 7th; L. Roberts 8th; W. Crossman 10th 1995 Bucks (1) – N. Althoff 13th 1994 Gazelles (3) – J. Kulbel 1st; A. Stewart 2nd; J. Buller 6th 1994 Bucks (3) – Jo. Hochstein 7th; Ju. Hochstein 8th; N. Althoff 11th 1993 Gazelles (2) – A. Stewart 1st; J. Kulbel 4th Serving SD & NE • AUTO • FARM • HOME • BUSINESS • CROP Yankton (605) 665-3572 • Tyndall (605) 589-3572 Tabor (605) 463-2558 • Springfield (605) 369-5520 Tea (605) 213-3572 - 14 -
Shopper Issues
October 16, 2018
October 16, 2018
Published On
10-16-2018

October 9, 2018
October 9, 2018
Published On
10-09-2018

October 2, 2018
October 2, 2018
Published On
10-02-2018

September 25, 2018
September 25, 2018
Published On
09-25-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper