Logo

Bookmark and Share


081517_PROG_A25.pdf



WRESTLING DATE OPPONENT TIME 11/30 Beresford/Watertown............... 5:00 PM 12/2 Watertown...............................10:00 AM 12/5 Lennox/SFL/SFW (Lennox)........ 5:00 PM 12/7 Verm/BV/DV (Vermillion)........... 5:00 PM 12/16 SF Washington.......................... 9:00 AM 1/6 Brandon Valley.......................... 9:00 AM 1/8 Brookings/SF Roosevelt (Brook).5:00 PM 1/12 Aberdeen Central/Brandon Valley..1:00 PM 1/13 Harrisburg Invite........................ 10:00 AM DATE OPPONENT TIME 1/18 Huron....................................... 6:00 PM 1/19 Pierre....................................... 7:00 PM 1/27 Brookings Invite........................ 9:00 AM 1/30 Mitchell/Harrisburg.................. 5:00 PM 2/3 Yankton Invite.......................... 9:00 AM 2/10 Huron Invite.............................. 10:00 AM 2/16 Regional (Sioux Falls Pentagon).. 1:00 PM 2/23 State (SF Premier Center).......... 10:00 AM 2/24 State (SF Premier Center).......... 10:00 AM YHS WRESTLING Season Wins Record Pins Technical Falls Near Falls (3) Near Falls (2) Reversals Takedowns Escapes Match Points Team Points Fastest Pin Spencer Huber (47) Nick Smith (39-0), Ben Smith (39-0) Spencer Huber (29) Dan Specht (12) Jason Pasco (45) Dan Specht (43) Matt Stukel (35) Pat Specht (128) Chris Stibral (66) Jack Sathe (32) Spencer Huber (314) Justin Frick (:06), Spencer Huber (:06) Top 10 Wrestlers By Wins: W-L-T Spencer Huber 2016.............................187-41 Nick Smith 2004...............................145-5 Andy Johnson 2006.............................131-22 Sean Smith 2001.............................127-25 Casey Skillingstad 2014.............................127-70 Tim Olsen 1987.......................... 119-15-2 Logan Smith 2012.............................117-43 Cale Cornemann 2004.............................111-36 Pat Specht 1989.......................... 107-22-1 Matt Jensen 1996.............................103-48 4-Time State Champions: Nick Smith 01-04 2-Time State Champions: Guy Auld.................................................................. 67-68 Jack Sathe............................................................... 79-80 Mike Welter............................................................. 79-80 Tim Olsen................................................................ 85-86 Andy Johnson........................................................... 05-06 State Champions: Paul Relf...................................................................1965 John Rembold...........................................................1966 Leroy Hegge..............................................................1970 Chip Simonsen.........................................................1971 Verlin Schaefer..........................................................1972 Tom Welter...............................................................1982 Rodney Rahn............................................................1985 Dan Specht...............................................................1987 Ben Smith................................................................2002 Mark Vetter...............................................................2011 Logan?Smith.............................................................2011 Dual Records 1964 4-4 ................................. Jack Richardson 1965 8-1.................................. Jack Richardson 1966 3-6............................................ Jim Stout Top 10 Wrestlers by Percentage: Year W-L-T % Nick Smith 2004.................. 145-5...............0.9667 Ben Smith 2002.................. 99-14...............0.8761 Tim Olsen 1987.................. 119-15-2..........0.8750 Chip Simonsen 1971.................. 70-10-1............0.8642 Andy Johnson 2006.................. 131-22.............0.8562 Jack Sathe 1980.................. 96-16-2............0.8421 Sean Smith 2001.................. 127-25.............0.8355 Pat Specht 1989.................. 107-22-1..........0.8231 Spencer Huber 2016.................. 187-41.........0.820175 Brian VanDriel 2000.................. 27-7.................0.7941 - 25 - • Screen Printing • Screen Printing • Screen Printing • Embroidery • Embroidery • Embroidery • Personalization • Personalization • Personalization • Trophies - Awards • Trophies - Awards • Engraving • Trophies - Awards • Engraving • Shoes • Engraving • Sports • Shoes Apparel Family-Owned Since 1968 • Shoes • Equipment • Sports Apparel 332 WALNUTSince 1968 • 665-9333 Sports Apparel ST., YANKTON Family-Owned Since 1968 • • Uniforms Family-Owned www.royalsportshop.com • Equipment 332 WALNUT ST., YANKTON • • 665-9333 • Equipment 332 WALNUT ST., YANKTON 665-9333 • Uniforms Proud to Support www.royalsportshop.com AreaUniforms • Athletes! www.royalsportshop.com Get In, Get Out, Get Active!! Proud to Support Area Athletes! Proud to Support Area Athletes! Get In, Get Out, Get Active!! Get In, Get Out, Get Active!!
Shopper Issues
September 18, 2018
September 18, 2018
Published On
09-18-2018

September 11, 2018
September 11, 2018
Published On
09-11-2018

September 4, 2018
September 4, 2018
Published On
09-04-2018

August 28, 2018
August 28, 2018
Published On
08-28-2018

Missouri Valley Shopper
319 Walnut
Yankton, SD 57078
Phone: (605) 665-5884, Fax: (605) 665-0288

©Copyright 2004-2016 Missouri Valley Shopper